Ground Personnel

688th Air Materiel Squadron




S/Sgt William Alpert
Sgt Frank Ameroso
Sgt Ernest Andries
Sgt Broadus Arflin
Sgt Leo Bachand
Sgt William Baumbach
1/Lt Roy Benson
Pfc Michael Bib
M/Sgt William Blum
S/Sgt Goff Brantley
Cpl Leonard Brousseau
Sgt Roy Carlson
Sgt Nelson Cator
Cpl Everett Claflin
Cpl William Clemens
Sgt Lester Cohen
T/Sgt William Collins
Pvt Donald Cripps
Cpl Joseph Cudzanowski
Pfc J.W. Davidson
Sgt Charles Deepker
Cpl Bennie Doto
Pvt Albert Ehrlich
Pfc John Fanning
Cpl Paul Fischer
Sgt Sol Flushkin
1/Lt Milton Freedman
Cpl Robert Friend
Pvt Wallace Funk
Pvt Albert Fuscino
Pfc Nathan Gainsboro
Pfc Gordon Gatlin
S/Sgt Frederick Gavigan
Pfc Zoltan Geng
S/Sgt George Giglio
Pfc Douglas Good
Pfc Edward Gorman
1/Sgt Edward Goth
S/Sgt Harry Gourley
Pfc Keith Graham
Pfc Arthur Greene
Capt Harry Gualdoni
Pfc Blaine Head
T/Sgt Arthur Hobday
Sgt Herman Hogewind
T/Sgt Peter Hoopis
M/Sgt William Hord
Sgt Robert Houston
Cpl Donald Hurd
Pfc Delmar Janson
W/Ojg John Kane
Sgt Solly Kazdan
Pfc Lawrence Klein
Pfc John Kozak
T/Sgt F. Kuemmerlin
Sgt Joseph Kuzma
Sgt Irvine Langsjoen
Sgt Ray Leftwich
Cpl Gordon Lemert
Sgt Robert Lent
M/Sgt John Lighthill
Sgt Henry Marks
Pfc Lawrence Marva
Pvt Bernard Masterson
Pvt Raymond Mayberry
Pfc Edward McCarthy
S/Sgt David McDowall
Pfc James McGrath
Pfc Edward McKenna
Pfc Lindell McRae
Sgt Paul Mehaffey
S/Sgt Joseph Metivier
Cpl George Mikula
Pfc William Millard
Pfc Carl Miller
Sgt Charles Miller
Cpl Otto Million
Pvt James Moore
Pfc Wilson Movic
Pfc Gerald Mullen
1/Lt Arthur Murphy
Cpl John Natale
T/Sgt Joseph Nicoletti
Sgt John Norberg
Pfc Robert Norman
Pfc Casper Palazzolo
Sgt Angelo Paolillo
Cpl Charles Parker
1/Lt James Parrish
Pvt Eugene Pate
Cpl Matthew Peek
Cpl Lee Petz
Cpl Nicholas Phillips
M/Sgt Herbert Pierce
Cpl Steve Pirigyi
Sgt William Prestin
Pfc Charles Puccio
T/Sgt Edwin Radcliff
W/Ojg Donald Rantoul
Cpl Harold Rappaport
Pfc LaVerne Rinker
Pfc Sol Ritt
Sgt Roscoe Rizley
Pvt Charles Rohan
Cpl Wilkie Rohr
Cpl Edward Roman
Sgt Charles Russell
T/Sgt Andrew Sanbe
Cpl Niles Sandberg
1/Lt Jack Sarby
Pfc Horace Schenk
Cpl Wayne Shepherd
Pfc Hollan Shorter
S/Sgt Weldon Skinner
Pfc Russell Smith
Sgt Edward Sokolowski
Pvt Augustin Solis
Pfc Edmund Soria
Cpl John Spelman
Pfc Thomas Spindel
Cpl Thomas Stanton
Pvt Arthur Stephens
Cpl Charles Tedesco
Sgt Clarence Trump
Cpl Gerald Turcotte
Cpl Roland Vrooman
Sgt Alvin Wallsmith
Cpl William Washo
Cpl Russell Wedman
Pfc Joe Williams
Cpl John Yansa
Pfc Eugene Zembower


Back to the 4th Fighter Group Resource Page