Ground Personnel

864th Air Engineering Squadron




Cpl James Adams
Sgt Joseph Alderese
Pvt Thomas Allback
Pfc Albert Angulo
S/Sgt Sylvester Antonovich
Sgt Castle Arford
S/Sgt Clarence Arthur
Sgt Harry Austin
Sgt Harold Aven
Cpl Charles Banker
Cpl Walter Barrus
Sgt Richard Beck
Cpl Willard Behm
Pfc Dante Bellisari
T/Sgt Richard Benjamin
Sgt William Berg
Sgt Tommy Bishop
Cpl Thomas Boleman
Sgt Joseph Boucher
Cpl Francis Brandick
M/Sgt Osburn Bridgeman
Cpl Robert Brook
Cpl Mathias Brown
Sgt Charles Brubeck
Pfc William Burns
Cpl Joseph Byrne
Pfc Robert Cadorette
Cpl Walter Carlson
Sgt George Cartwright
1/Sgt Jack Chapin
T/Sgt George Cleaver
Pfc Melvin Cohen
S/Sgt Harry Cohen
M/Sgt Isadore Collins
Pvt Clinton Cooper
Sgt Andrew Costello
Cpl Thomas Courtney
S/Sgt Peter Cox
Cpl Thomas Cundiff
Cpl Thomas Dandy
Pfc Euell Day
S/Sgt George Dearborn
Pfc William Dennis
Sgt Charles Dill
Sgt Walter Domres
1/Lt Frank Dunham
Cpl Evan Eastman
1/Lt John Edwards
Cpl Leo Elliot
Cpl Robert Ellisen
Cpl Kenneth Ely
1/Lt Clifford Ensley
Sgt Clarence Fairchild
Sgt Paul Fickett
Sgt Drexel Fisher
S/Sgt Oscar Flesher
S/Sgt Anthony Fontana
Sgt Cecil Fordham
S/Sgt John Foster
M/Sgt Eugene French
S/Sgt Vernon Garber
Cpl Leo Gauvreau
S/Sgt Frank Getek
Sgt Stanley Gibbs
Sgt J.W. Gibson
S/Sgt Harold Goldblatt
Pvt Randolph Gore
S/Sgt Leonard Gossler
Cpl David Graziano
S/Sgt John Gregor
Sgt Frank Guyer
T/Sgt Milton Hall
M/Sgt Alfred Ham
Sgt Clarence Hanson
Cpl Jesse Harold
Sgt John Henson
S/Sgt Kenneth Hickling
Pfc George Holauchock
Capt Clair Hopper
S/Sgt Charles Howell
Cpl Phillip Hoyt
Pfc Robert Hull
Cpl Eugene Hunt
S/Sgt Joseph Hurd
S/Sgt Harry Hutzelman
S/Sgt Francis Iddings
Sgt Herbert Innes
Sgt Vit Janda
Cpl Mervin Jenkins
M/Sgt Louis Johnson
T/Sgt Robert Johnston
Sgt James Jordan
S/Sgt Reginald Judson
S/Sgt Ernest Kardys
Cpl Leon Kaska
S/Sgt Eugene Kaufman
Cpl Charles Keane
Cpl Edward Kelley
Cpl Edward King
Cpl James King
S/Sgt Phillip Kissel
S/Sgt Robert Kissel
Pfc Lloyd Kluck
Cpl Frank Knedlik
T/Sgt Earl Kohler
Sgt John Kopecky
Cpl Leo Krizinski
Pfc Charles Laird
Pfc Albert Lamb
Sgt Henry Lance
Cpl Joseph Landsman
Sgt Frank Lang
Cpl Carl Langill
Cpl Carlton Larson
Cpl Ralph Leavitt
Cpl Auguste LeBlanc
T/Sgt William Leger
Pfc Stanley Lemley
Pfc Virgil Lemons
S/Sgt George Lemos
Cpl James Leslie
Capt James Levi
Pfc Alvin Levin
Cpl Richard Lindquist
Pvt Fred Linton
Cpl William Love
Pfc Jerry Luciano
2/Lt Lawrence Lunberg
S/Sgt Glenford Lyons
Pfc Anthony Malnerich
Cpl Everett Manning
Pfc Harold Markoff
M/Sgt Michael Markowitz
S/Sgt William Markowitz
S/Sgt Ralph Martin
Pfc Herbert Massingill
Cpl John Maurer
Pfc Charles McClain
S/Sgt Therman McRoberts
Cpl John Meehan
S/Sgt Joseph Meehan
Sgt Harry Melsha
M/Sgt Robert Michael
Pfc Anthony Mierzejewski
Cpl Charles Millard
S/Sgt Paul Miller
Pvt Fred Mooney
S/Sgt Louie Moore
Pfc Pat Morrell
Cpl Howell Moss
Cpl James Mostyn
Cpl John Murphy
Cpl Henry Murphy
Sgt Mark Murphy
Pvt Lloyd Musselman
Pvt Oscar Nadeau
S/Sgt John Napierkosky
Cpl George Napper
M/Sgt David Nelson
T/Sgt Charles Niforos
Pfc Robert Norton
T/Sgt Albert Olday
Cpl Carl Orchard
Sgt Robert Page
Sgt Ellis Page
Pfc Elmo Panfili
Sgt Clifford Paulson
T/Sgt Michael Pekar
S/Sgt Bernard Pincus
Sgt John Pinocci
S/Sgt Achille Pirri
S/Sgt Raymond Place
Cpl Edward Poerschman
Sgt Joseph Preston
Cpl Elwin Priewe
Cpl Lawrence Quick
T/Sgt Harry Ramsey
Cpl Reuben Richardson
CWO Edward Richie
Pfc Charles Rigdon
Pfc Arthur Rindfleisch
Cpl Harold Roberts
S/Sgt Edwin Roberts
Sgt David Robinson
T/Sgt Charlton Rogers
Cpl John Roy
Cpl Samuel Roy
Pfc Floyd Runyon
1/Sgt Anthony Sackarnoski
Cpl Robert Samuels
Cpl Albert Sanders
Cpl Arthur Schiaroli
Sgt Edwin Schulz
Sgt Roger Seufert
Cpl Charles Shackelford
T/Sgt Clifford Shanks
Sgt Clifford Shaw
Cpl Stafford Sheley
Sgt Roosevelt Shelton
T/Sgt Norman Shorr
Pvt Donald Shumaker
Sgt William Sinon
Sgt Edgar Skeene
S/Sgt Edward Smith
Cpl William Spence
Capt Charles Steele
Cpl Ernest Stone
Sgt Leo Strobel
Sgt Donald Sutton
S/Sgt Herbert Swift
S/Sgt Percy Tait
Cpl Andrew Tall
Sgt Roy Tatum
Cpl Willard Taylor
Cpl Elmer Terrain
S/Sgt John Thompson
1/Lt Ward Traver
Cpl David Tucker
Sgt Wallace Tuschong
Sgt Victor Vaculin
Cpl Donald Van Eck
T/Sgt Clarence Van Gordon
Cpl Salvadore Vassallo
Cpl Marvin Vaughan
Cpl Berl Vaught
Sgt Angelo Velardo
Cpl Edwin Walbrecher
Sgt Melvin Walls
Cpl Clive Walter
S/Sgt Samuel Warcholak
Pfc Thomas Warwick
Cpl Creighen Watson
Sgt Carl Wennell
S/Sgt Chase Wilkins
Sgt Herbert Wilson
Sgt Adam Wunder
Pvt John Wymond
Sgt Lee Yates
Cpl Anthony Zanardi
Sgt Charles Zinn
S/Sgt Theodore Zitney


Back to the 4th Fighter Group Resource Page